Privacy policy

1. Declaration on the duty to provide information
The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions (GDPR, TKG 2003). In this data protection information we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing.

2. Intended use
We need the collected personal data for the fulfillment of the contract in the course of your booking or order. The data is collected, stored, processed and used for this.

3. Legal basis
The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is the fulfillment of the contract, legitimate interests and the fulfillment of legal or contractual obligations. We also process data that we have legitimately received from contractual partners based on your request. Processing takes place in accordance with § 96 Paragraph 3 TKG and Art 6 GDPR.

4. Storage period
We process your personal data for the duration of the entire business relationship (from the initiation, processing to the termination of a contract) as well as in accordance with the statutory retention and documentation requirements and for evidence purposes in special cases. Then the data will be deleted and destroyed.

5. Disclosure to third parties
A data transmission to third parties does not take place, with the exception of the transmission of the necessary data in the course of payment processing to banks / payment service providers, to authorities with legal obligations, to our tax advisor to fulfill tax obligations and to contractual partners if requested or necessary in the course of your order / booking . In such cases, compliance with data protection is guaranteed in any case, and contract processing contracts have also been concluded.

6. Data security
The person responsible uses technical and organizational security measures to protect the stored personal data against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss or destruction and against access by unauthorized persons. Our security measures are continuously improved in accordance with technical progress.

7. Your rights
You have the right to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria this is the data protection authority. 

Download data protection declaration as PDF